Product Finder
Seal gaps and cracks
Indoors
Yes
Outdoors
Insulate a home

Supreme Silicone Window & Door Sealant

10.1 oz Cartridge
 
Also available in a 2.8 oz Squeeze Tube
  • 100% silicone
  • 100% weatherproof
  • Lifetime mold-free product protection
  • Meets ASTM C-920, Class 50
  • 100% more flexibility than Class 25 sealants
  • 7X stronger adhesion
  • 30-minute rain-ready
  • Shrink & crack-proof
  • Resists UV degradation
  • Won’t blemish most high-end metal finishes like chrome, bronze & nickel
  • Lifetime guarantee
  • Neutral curing with low odor
  • Non-paintable

See Product Disclaimers page for important details

Supreme Silicone Window & Door sealant is a premium, 100% silicone and 100% waterproof sealant that provides a reliable seal in weather-prone areas like windows, doors, basements, roofs, sidewalks, siding, tuckpointing and attics. This sealant offers 100% more flexibility than Class 25 sealants and 7X stronger adhesion than Silicone 1® sealant. And, it offers 50% joint movement capability without cracking, shrinking, breaking down or washing away. This sealant has lifetime mold-free product protection that resists stain-causing mold and mildew growth. Backed by a lifetime guarantee.

Adheres to: most metals & woods, aluminum, composites, brick, stone, stucco, masonry, cement board, glass, ceramic & porcelain tile, drywall, plaster, vinyl siding, PVC, fiberglass & painted surfaces

For additional information, see product label.

  1. Remove dirt, grease, moisture, soap residue & old sealant from area to be sealed.  Use backer rod for gaps larger than 1/2″ x 1/2″.
  2. Cut nozzle to obtain desired bead size.
  3. PIERCE INNER FOIL SEAL.
  4. Using caulk gun, apply sealant into gap. Smooth with a gloved finger or “tool” the caulk into gap.
  5. Wipe hands & tools thoroughly before washing.
  6. Allow 30 minutes before exposing sealant to water.

Meets ASTM C-920, Type-S, NS, Class 50, Use A, G & O test requirements
Fed Spec TT-S-00230C; TT-S-001543A

For products produced by Momentive Performance Materials, please use the Model No.  You will need to enter this Model No. in the search field found here to access the SDS. 

Color Model Number
White M90015
Clear M90016

For products produced by Henkel Corporation, please use the UPC Code. You can click on the corresponding UPC code below to access the SDS.. 

Color UPC Code
White 28756956556
Clear 28756956563
Almond 28756957065
Black 28756957034
Light Gray 28756956990
Brown 28756957010
Supreme Silicone Window & Door Sealant
Scellant Suprême Silicone Portes et Fenêtres - Cartouche
Select - N/A
100% Waterproof Water-resistant / Waterproof
30-minute Rain Ready Time
Lifetime Mold-Free Product Protections
50% Joint Movement
•••• Flexibility
Paintable
Durability Guarantee
Low Odor
Will Not Blemish Most High-End Metals
Available in squeeze tube
All Purpose Silicone 1® Sealant
Same-day Water-ready Time
100% Waterproof Water-resistant / Waterproof
7-year Mold-Free Product Protections
25% Joint Movement
•••• Flexibility
Paintable
Durability Guarantee
Low Odor
Will Not Blemish Most High-End Metals
Available in squeeze tube
Advanced Silicone 2® Window & Door Sealant
30-minute Water-ready Time
100% Waterproof Water-resistant / Waterproof
10-year Mold-Free Product Protections
35% Joint Movement
•••• Flexibility
Paintable
Durability Guarantee
Low Odor
Will Not Blemish Most High-End Metals
Available in squeeze tube
Paintable Silicone Supreme Window & Door Sealant
30-minute Water-ready Time
100% Waterproof Water-resistant / Waterproof
10-year Mold-Free Product Protections
25% Joint Movement
•••• Flexibility
Paintable
Durability Guarantee
Low Odor
Will Not Blemish Most High-End Metals
Available in squeeze tube

Supreme Silicone Window & Door Sealant

All Purpose Silicone 1® Sealant

Advanced Silicone 2® Window & Door Sealant

Paintable Silicone Supreme Window & Door Sealant
Water-ready Time 30-minuteSame-day30-minute30-minute
Joint Movement 50%25%35%25%
Available in squeeze tube
Will Not Blemish Most High-End Metals
Low Odor
Mold-Free Product Protections Lifetime7-year10-year10-year

Reviews